TIMETABLE - TERM 4 2019

MONDAY

 

Room 1

3.30 - 4.30pm    Silver Star Tap

4.30 - 5.30pm    Silver Star Jazz

5.30 - 6.30pm    Grade 5 Tap

6.30 - 7.30pm    12 Yrs & Under Performance Group

7.30 - 8.30pm    15 Yrs & Under Performance Group

8.30 - 9.00pm    15 Yrs & Under Performance Group

 

Room 2

 

3.30 - 4.30pm    Private Lessons

4.30 - 5.30pm    Private Lessons

5.30 - 6.30pm    Bronze Star Ballet

6.30 - 7.30pm    Private Lessons 

7.30 - 8.30pm    Private Lessons

   

 

TUESDAY

 

Room 1

3.45 - 4.30pm    Junior General Jazz (ages 3-7)

4.30 - 5.30pm    Intermediate General Jazz / Hip Hop (ages 7-12)

5.30 - 6.30pm    Senior General Jazz / Hip Hop (ages 13+)

6.30 - 7.30pm    Senior Ballet Technique (ages 13+)

7.30 - 8.30pm    Open Performance Group

8.30 - 9.30pm    Open Performance Group

 

Room 2

 

3.30 - 4.30pm    Junior Acting (ages 7-12)

4.30 - 5.30pm    Intermediate Acting (ages 13-16)

5.30 - 6.30pm    Private Lessons

 

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Room 1

3.00 - 4.30pm    Private Lessons 

4.30 - 5.30pm    Breaking / Hip Hop (ages 7+)

5.30 - 6.30pm    Gold Star Jazz

6.30 - 7.30pm    15 Yrs & Under Performance Group

7.30 - 8.30pm    SJJ Projects / Open Performance Group

8.30 - 9.30pm    SJJ Projects / Open Performance Group

 

 

Room 2

 

3.30 - 4.30pm    Private Lessons

4.30 - 5.30pm    Bar to Gold Tap

5.30 - 6.30pm    Private Lessons

6.30 - 7.30pm    Private Lessons

 

 

THURSDAY

 

Room 1

 

3.30 - 4.30pm    10 Yrs & Under Performance Group

4.30 - 5.30pm    10 Yrs & Under Performance Group

5.30 - 6.30pm    12 Yrs & Under Performance Group

6.30 - 7.30pm    12 Yrs & Under Performance Group 

7.30 - 8.30pm    Private Lessons

 

Room 2

 

3.30 - 4.30pm    Private Lessons

4.30 - 5.30pm    Private Lessons             

5.00 - 6.30pm    Grade 4 Tap    

6.30 - 7.30pm    Grade 4 Jazz

 

 

FRIDAY

 

Room 1

3.30 - 4.30pm    Private Lessons

4.30 - 5.30pm    Grade 5 Jazz

5.30 - 6.30pm    Grade 4 Ballet

6.30 - 7.30pm    8 Yrs & Under Performance Group 

7.30 - 8.30pm    10 Yrs & Under Performance Group

 

Room 2

 

3.30 - 4.30pm    Grade 2 Tap

4.30 - 5.00pm    Private Lessons

5.00 - 5.30pm    Grade 2 & 3 Ballet Tech

5.30 - 6.30pm    Grade 3 Ballet

6.30 - 7.30pm    Intermediate Ballet Technique (ages 10-13)

7.30 - 8.30pm    Private Lessons

 

SATURDAY

 

Room 1

 

8.00 - 8.30am      Primary Ballet / Jazz / Tap / 6 Yrs & Under Performance Group

8.30 - 9.15am      Primary / 6 Yrs & Under Performance Group

9.30 - 10.30am    Private Lessons

10.30- 11.30am   Acro

11.30 - 12.30pm  8 Yrs & Under Performance Group

12.30 - 1.30pm    Grade 2 Jazz 

1.30 - 2.30pm      Private Lessons

2.30 - 3.30pm      Private Lessons 

3.30 - 4.30pm      Private Lessons

 

Room 2

8.00 - 8.30am       Private Lessons

8.30 - 9.30am       Grade 2 Ballet

9.30 - 10.30am     Junior Acting

10.30 - 11.30pm  Private Lessons 

11.30 - 12.30pm  Private Lessons

12.30 - 1.30pm    Private Lessons

1.30 - 2.30pm      Gold Star Ballet

2.30 - 3.00pm      Level 3 Pointe

3.00 - 4.00pm      Bar to Gold Ballet

4.00 - 4.30pm      Level 4 Pointe

 

TERM DATES 2020

Term 1 - Tuesday 28 January - Saturday 4 April (10 weeks)

Term 2 - Monday 20 April - Saturday 27 June (10 weeks)

Term 3 - Monday 13 July - Saturday 19 September (10 weeks)

Term 4 - Tuesday 6 October - Saturday 12 December (10 weeks)